THEATRE

59E59 Theaters, New York •  Sylvia Plath’s Three Women • Second woman • dir: Robert Shaw

Clarence Brown Theatre, TN • The Miracle Worker • Anne Sullivan • dir: Kate Buckley

Manhattan Shakespeare Project, New York • Romeo and Juliet (workshop) • Mercutio • dir: Ressa Graham

Pearl Theatre Co. , New York • “Pick your Poison”  Classic Short Plays   • dir: Jessi Gormezano

Les Joueurs d’Esprit , New York • An Evening with Jacques Prevert • Performer in French and English • dir: Philip Orawski

Roundabout Theater Co. , New York •  Theresa Rebeck’s Dead Accounts (reading) •  dir: Pam MacKinnon

Playwrights Horizon, New York • Close Up Space (reading) • dir: Leigh Silverman

Grenier Educational Theatre Group, New York •  A Midsummer Night’s Dream • Titania • dir: Emily Plumb

Hudson Warehouse, New York • Tempest • Ariel • dir: Nicholas Martin-Smith

Chandelier Theatre Company, Kraine Theater, New York • The Child Dreams • Mother • dir: Keith Dixon

Clarence Brown Theatre, TN  Arcadia • Chloe Coverly • dir: David Kennedy

A Midsummer Night’s Dream • Fairy • dir: Liviu Ciulei

My Three Angels • Marie-Louise • dir: Robert Mashburn

PlayMakers Repertory Company, NC The Man Who Came to Dinner •  Nurse (US) • dir: Michael Sexton

Ramayana  *workshop •  Surphanaka •  dir: John Dillon


INTERNATIONAL THEATRE

Backlight Productions, tour England and France     Macbeth •  Lady Macduff • dir: Devlin Mann

Embassy Theatre, London England   Pericles • Dionyza/Dian• dir: James Wallace

Measure for Measure • Provost • dir: Giles Block

Avignon Festival “Off”, Chapelle St. Antoine, Avignon France     Pour un oui pour un non •  H1 •  dir: Muriel Cros/BK Gould

Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England   A Midsummer Night’s Dream •  Puck •  dir: Devlin Mann

Othello •  Emilia •  dir: Rob Clare

Uncle Vanya •  Yelena •  dir: Rob Clare


 FILM/TV

(Filming):  Breakable You •  Shelly Frank • dir: Andrew Wagner / Breakable You Prod, Made in Film-Land Productions

– with Holly Hunter, Tony Shalhoub and Alfred Molina

Winter Gala Short •  Angela •  dir: Andrew Wagner/ NY Stage & Film

After You’re Gone • Chandra • dir: Brian Fairbanks/Marquee Moon Productions

The Dead • Gretta • dir: Ian McCabe / School of Visual Arts

Twisted Twain •  Girlfriend • dir: Miguel Noguiera / Fable Blink Productions

Tea •  Young Woman • dir: Danny Ward /Danny Ward Films


TRAINING

MFA Classical Acting:  Central School of Speech and Drama, London England

BA Theatre: University of Tennessee

On-Camera Techniques:  Jenifer Krater at Sally Johnson Studios (NYC), Charles Tuthill  Shakespeare:  Patsy Rodenburg, Rob Clare, Giles Block, Liviu Cuilei, Robert Lindsey, Chris Pickles, Janet Suzman Voice:  Rebecca Clark-Carey, David Henson, Bonnie Raphael Movement: Saura Bartner, Jack Edwards, Aysa Tashkiran

SPECIAL SKILLS 

Dialects (various Southern, London, Irish, RP, Lancashire/Wigan, Norwich, French) • Speaks French • Voice: Lyric Soprano (styles: Broadway, Operetta) • Dance (styles: Ballet, Jazz, Flamenco)

VOICE OVER DEMOS:

Picture Books excerpts (3)

Basic Narration – Mythology excerpt

Excerpt from THE LAST DRAGONSLAYER (3 male and 1 female- British dialects)